English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
paranoid schizophrenia [correct]
CONT: Paranoid schizophrenia is dominated by relatively stable, often paranoid delusions, usually accompanied by hallucinations, particularly of the auditory variety, and perceptual disturbances. Disturbances of affect, volition and speech, and catatonic symptoms, are either absent or relatively inconspicuous.
OBS: F20.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
schizophrénie paranoïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La schizophrénie paranoïde se caractérise essentiellement par la présence d’idées délirantes relativement stables, souvent de persécution, habituellement accompagnées d’hallucinations, en particulier auditives, et de perturbations des perceptions. Les perturbations des affects, de la volonté et du langage, de même que les symptômes catatoniques, sont soit absents, soit relativement discrets.
OBS: F20.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
esquizofrenia paranoide [correct, feminine noun]