English (Social Psychology)
cognitive component of attitudes [correct]
DEF: The concepts and perceptions that a person has about an object or a class of objects.
French (Psychologie sociale)
composante cognitive des attitudes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concepts et perceptions d’une personne à propos d’un objet ou d’une classe d’objets.