English (Advertising)
cost-per-thousand-noters [correct]
CONT: If advertisers bought on a cost-per-thousand-noters basis, there would be no ads higher than an inch.
OBS: Cost per thousand: The cost of advertising for each 1,000 homes reached in TV or radio for each 1,000 circulation of publications.
French (Publicité)
coût pour mille perceptions
CONT: Si les annonceurs achetaient de l'espace sur la simple base du coût pour mille perceptions, il n’ y aurait jamais d’annonces de plus de 2 cm et demi.