English (Education Theory and Methods)
paradigm shift [correct]
DEF: A profound change in the thoughts, perceptions, and values that form a particular vision of reality.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
changement de paradigme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mutation profonde dans les pensées, les perceptions et les valeurs. Capra, F.(1983).