English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
perceived sexual orientation [correct]
OBS: Perceptions about sexual orientation are often predicated on stereotypes relating to gender expression (for example, what a heterosexual man "should" look like).
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
orientation sexuelle perçue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les perceptions relatives à l'orientation sexuelle s’appuient souvent sur des stéréotypes liés à l'expression de genre(par exemple l'apparence que «devrait» avoir un homme hétérosexuel).
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
orientación sexual percibida [correct, feminine noun]; orientación sexual asumida [correct, feminine noun]