English (Artificial Intelligence)
collective memory [correct]
DEF: Those structures, perceptions, etc, which are presumed to be "inherited".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire collective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structures, perceptions, etc, qui sont présumément «héritées».