English (Social Services and Social Work)
psychosocial intervention [correct]
OBS: Minkoff and Stern (1985) describe a number of paradoxes between psychosocial intervention with chronic psychiatric patients and the perceptions of schizophrenia.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
intervention de type psychosocial [correct, feminine noun]; intervention psychosociale [feminine noun]
OBS: Minkoff et Stern(1985) décrivent un certain nombre de paradoxes entre l'intervention de type psychosocial auprès des patients psychiatriques chroniques et les perceptions de la schizophrénie.