English (Marketing)
domestic purchaser [correct]
OBS: It is now accepted that corporations (...) are influenced by perceptions in the same way as domestic purchasers.
French (Commercialisation)
acheteur isolé
OBS: Il est désormais admis que les entreprises(...) sont influencées par les perceptions au même titre que les acheteurs isolés.