English (Philosophy (General))
esthesia [correct]
DEF: -esthesia, -esthesis, esthesio- : Combining forms from the Greek for sensation and used for feeling, sensibility, sensitivity, etc.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
esthésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément suffixe tiré du grec. «sensation, perception» toujours productif et servant à former des substantifs féminins désignant des sensations, des perceptions particulières.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
estesia [correct]
OBS: Estesia es un sufijo.