English (Artificial Intelligence)
single-layer neural network [correct]; single-layer artificial neural network [correct]; single-layered neural network [correct]
CONT: One of the early examples of a single-layer neural network was called a "perceptron." ... Another type of single-layer neural network is the single-layer binary linear classifier, which can isolate inputs into one of two categories.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones monocouche [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal monocouche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux de neurones monocouche[, ] tels que le Perceptron et l'Adaline, [...] sont exploités essentiellement dans la classification des données.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
red neuronal monocapa [correct, feminine noun]; red monocapa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se puede ver claramente que las redes neuronales dinámicas multicapa son más versátiles y eficientes que las redes neuronales monocapa [...]