English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
valve stem guide cleaner; cleaner
DEF: A straight shank tool having flat wire blades set about a stem, designed for use by hand or with electric drills, for cleaning guides for valve stem.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
décalamineur [masculine noun]
DEF: Outil avec une lame d’acier plat utilisé à la main ou avec une perceuse électrique pour nettoyer les guide-soupapes.