English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics))
summary punch [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A card punch used to record data that were calculated or summarized by another device.
OBS: summary punch: term and definition standardized by ISO; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
perforatrice récapitulative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; perforateur récapitulateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Perforateur de cartes servant à enregistrer les données calculées ou préparées par un autre appareil.
OBS: perforatrice récapitulative; perforateur récapitulateur : termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO; termes normalisés par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
perforadora sumaria [correct, feminine noun]; perforadora recapitulativa [correct, feminine noun]; perforadora de resumen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perforadora de tarjetas [...] situada directamente bajo el control de una tabuladora, y que se usa para perforar [...] basándose en los datos procesados por la tabuladora.