English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
punch path [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a punch, a card path that has a punch station.
OBS: punch path: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
chemin de perforation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans un perforateur, chemin de cartes comportant un poste de perforation.
OBS: chemin de perforation : terme normalisé par la CSA et l’ISO.