English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Machinery)
keyboard punch [correct, standardized]; keypunch [correct, noun, standardized, officially approved]; keypunch machine [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A keyboard-actuated punch that punches holes in a data medium.
OBS: keyboard punch; keypunch: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
OBS: keypunch; keypunch machine: designations officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mécanographie)
perforatrice à clavier [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; perforatrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Perforateur commandé par clavier et destiné à faire des trous dans un support de données.
OBS: perforatrice à clavier; perforatrice : désignations et définition normalisées par l’ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: perforatrice à clavier : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Máquinas de oficina)
perforadora con teclado [correct, feminine noun]; perforadora [correct, feminine noun]