English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
fenestration [correct, standardized]
DEF: Prescribed hole.
OBS: fenestration: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
perforation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trou défini.
OBS: perforation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.