English (Bronchi)
spontaneous pneumothorax [correct]
DEF: A pneumothorax arising of its own accord from rupture of some abnormality of the pleural surface of the lung.
French (Bronches)
pneumothorax spontané [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome lié à l'introduction d’air dans la cavité pleurale par perforation de la plèvre.