English (Laser Printing; Optics; Legal Documents)
variable laser image [correct]
DEF: A feature generated by laser engraving or laser perforation displaying changing information or images dependent upon the viewing angle.
French (Impression au laser; Optique; Documents juridiques)
image laser variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément généré par gravure laser ou perforation laser, présentant des informations ou des images qui changent selon l'angle de vue.