English (Office Machinery)
marginal punching [correct]
OBS: margin punched card: a card that is punched only on the border leaving the center free for writing or printing.
French (Mécanographie)
perforation marginale [correct, feminine noun]; perforation d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perforation permettant l'entraînement d’une bande perforée ou d’une liasse sur imprimante.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
perforación marginal [correct, feminine noun]