English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
perforating [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of producing a line of holes or slits in the paper by means of a perforator.
OBS: perforating: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
perforation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Action de faire une rangée de trous ou de découpes dans le papier au moyen d’un dispositif à perforer.
OBS: perforation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.