English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Office Machinery)
mark sense card [correct]; mark-sensing card [correct]; mark-sensed card
DEF: Punched card divided into card columns to facilitate mark sensing. Mark sense columns are usually the width of two or three normal punching columns.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Mécanographie)
carte graphitée [correct, feminine noun]; carte à lecture optique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: graphiter : marquer une position dans une carte au moyen d’un crayon à mine conductrice, en vue de la conversion ultérieure de cette marque de perforation.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Máquinas de oficina)
tarjeta perforada sensibilizada [feminine noun]; ficha perforada sensibilizada [feminine noun]; tarjeta para lectura gráfica [feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjetas (fichas) perforadas separadas en columnas para hacer más fácil la lectura de marcas.