English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
chadless tape [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Punched tape that has been punched in such a way that chad is not formed. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: chadless tape: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande semi-perforée [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; bande à perforations partielles [feminine noun]
DEF: Bande perforée dont la perforation est telle que les confettis ne sont pas détachés. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI. ]
OBS: bande semi-perforée : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta con perforación parcial [correct, feminine noun]; cinta semiperforada [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de papel de perforación incompleta [correct, feminine noun]; cinta con perforación incompleta [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de papel sin confetis sueltos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cinta de papel en la que no existen los confetis.