English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
stripper [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device used to separate the paper from the wheels of a perforator.
OBS: stripper: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
débourreur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d’enlever le papier des roulettes d’un dispositif de perforation.
OBS: débourreur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.