English (Oil Drilling)
phasing [correct]
CONT: Every operator shall ensure that the following information is recorded on the tour sheet ... particulars of the perforating of any casing including the number of perforations, shot density, phasing, type of perforating method and the intervals thereof ...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
séquence de tir [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant veille à ce que les informations ci-dessous soient consignées dans les rapports de forage [...] le détail de la perforation du tubage, notamment le nombre de perforations, la densité de tir, la séquence de tir, la répartition en hauteur des perforations et la technique employée.