English (Personal Esthetics; Sociology (General))
body piercing [correct]; piercing [correct, see observation]
DEF: The perforation of a body part in order to add jewellery or an other decorative item.
OBS: piercing: increasingly used as a synonym for body piercing.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Sociologie (Généralités))
perçage corporel [correct, masculine noun]; perçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perforation d’une partie du corps pour y ajouter un bijou ou un ornement.