English (Bowels)
perforating appendicitis [correct]; perforative appendicitis [correct]; ruptured appendicitis
DEF: appendicitis with perforation of the organ.
French (Intestins)
appendicite perforante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appendicite aiguë compliquée d’une perforation de l'appendice entraînant une péritonite.