English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Information Processing (Informatics))
gang punching [correct]; gang punch [correct, noun]; gangpunching [correct]
CONT: The reproducing punch can perform other recording functions. One of them is known as gang punching. Gang punching is the recording of data from one card onto the card or cards following it.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
perforation en série [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La perforation en série consiste à pratiquer des perforations constantes dans une suite de cartes, sur la base d’une carte maîtresse.