English (Codes (Software))
single-column pence coding [correct]; pence coding [correct]
DEF: Punched card coding in which a single digit from 0 to 11, inclusive, is represented in a column by a single punch.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code duodécimal à une colonne [masculine noun]
DEF: codification permettant de représenter les pennies par une seule perforation dans une colonne de cartes.