English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental alignment sheet [correct]
CONT: Natural Resources Canada noted that the proponents' environmental alignmentsheets provided no indication of the occurrence of permafrost and that an ice content value of 0% was assigned to all terrain types, including peat bogs.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
carte-tracé environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ressources naturelles Canada a également indiqué que les cartes-tracés environnementales ne fournissent aucune indication de l'occurrence de pergélisol et qu'une teneur en glace de 0 p. 100 a été attribuée à tous les types de terrain, y compris les tourbières.