English (Glaciology)
lithalsa [correct]
DEF: Permafrost mounds formed by ice segregation ... within mineral soils.
French (Glaciologie)
lithalse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monticules de pergélisol formé par l'isolement de la glace [...] dans les sols riches en minéraux.