English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Glaciology)
periglacial landform [correct]
DEF: A feature resulting from the action of intense frost, often combined with the presence of permafrost.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Glaciologie)
relief périglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relief périglaciaire résulte de l'action du gel intense, souvent combinée à la présence du pergélisol.