English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Science)
subpermafrost water [correct]
DEF: Water beneath the permafrost.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Science du sol)
eau sous pergélisol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eau souterraine qui se trouve au-dessous du pergélisol.