English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
cryopedology [correct]
DEF: The scientific study of frost action in soils and the resulting structures ...
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
cryopédologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude du pergélisol, de ses causes et de ses conséquences.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
criopedología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de los suelos helados.