English (Paleontology)
Zeugopodium [correct]
CONT: The [tetrapod] zeugopodium is the "forearm" in the forelimb, the "shank" in the hind limb, and contains in each case two parallel bones-"radius" and "ulna" in the former, "tibia" and "fibula" in the latter.
French (Paléontologie)
Zeugopode [correct]
CONT: (...) le deuxième [segment du membre des Vertébrés terrestres, le] "Zeugopode", [communément appelé] avant-bras ou jambe, comprend(...) : le radius et le cubitus à l'avant-bras, le tibia et le péroné à la jambe.