English (Orthoses)
Dupuytren's splint [correct]
DEF: A splint used to prevent eversion in Pott's fracture.
French (Orthèses)
attelle de Dupuytren [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attelle servant à immobiliser une fracture de Dupuytren du péroné.