English (Orthopedic Surgery)
autologous bone marrow [correct]
CONT: In 23 cases (22 patients) a biphasic macroporous calcium phosphate was used to fill a pathological bone defect ... In 6 cases, the ceramic was used alone; in 12 cases with autologous bone marrow ...
OBS: autologous: autogenous, related to self ...
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
moelle osseuse autologue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le comblement [osseux] a été assuré par le biomatériau seul dans 6 cas, et 12 fois en association avec de la moelle osseuse autologue, le mélange étant fait de façon extemporanée en peropératoire.