English (Radiotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intraoperative radiation therapy [correct]; IORT [correct]
CONT: Intraoperative radiation therapy (IORT) involves delivering radiation during surgery either directly to the tumour or to the site of a previously resected tumour.
French (Radiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
radiothérapie peropératoire [correct, feminine noun]; RTPO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiothérapie peropératoire(RTPO) consiste à irradier une cible tumorale au cours d’une intervention chirurgicale, soit directement, soit à l'endroit où elle se trouvait avant son ablation.