English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Adiantum raddianum "Pacific Maid" [correct]
DEF: [Fern of the family Liliaceae, native to Perú] an attractive compact plant cultivated in San Francisco, with 2-3 pinnate fronds, the pinnae stiffly set in stages above each other, satiny green leaflets, large, with veins running into sinus.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
capillaire Pacific Maid [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère originaire du Pérou, s’adapte très bien à la culture en appartement. Elle a de belles cascades de folioles passant au jaune-vert à un vert plus soutenu et satiné. Plante compacte avec des couleurs contrastantes.