English (Mineralogy; Gemmology; Jewellery)
azurite malachite [correct]; azurmalachite [correct]
CONT: Malachite is another copper carbonate mineral that forms under conditions similar to azurite. These minerals are often found in the same deposit and are often intergrown with one another. This produces a material known as azurmalachite, which, when of high quality, can be used as a beautiful lapidary material.
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
azurite malachite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pierre azurite malachite a une dureté de 3, 5 à 4 sur l'échelle de Mohs. Ce minéral propose donc les propriétés de l'azurite et de la malachite combinées. Les principaux gisements de pierre azurite malachite se trouvent au Maroc, aux États-Unis et au Pérou.