English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Aimara [correct]; Aymara [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Aymara (Aimara), a large South American Indian groups living in the vast Titicaca plateau of the central Andes in Peru and Bolivia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
aïmara [correct, masculine noun]; aymara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Aïmaras(Aymaras), groupe d’indiens sud-américains vivant sur les plateaux entourant le lac Titicaca, au Pérou et en Bolivie.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística)
aimara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lengua que hablan los individuos de la raza Aimara.