English (Botany)
Peru balsam tree [correct]
OBS: Peru balsam tree: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
baumier du Pérou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: baumier du Pérou : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica)
árbol del bálsamo [masculine noun]; palo de bálsamo [masculine noun]