English (Petrography)
alnoite [correct]; allnoite [correct]; alnoeite
DEF: A lamprophyre chiefly composed of biotite or phlogopite and melilite as essential minerals, commonly with olivine, calcite, and clinopyroxene.
OBS: Perovskite, apatite, nepheline and garnet may be present.
French (Pétrographie)
alnoïte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lamprophyre constitué de biotite, d’augite, d’olivine et de mélilite.
OBS: L'apatite, la pérovskite, la néphéline et les oxydes opaques sont généralement présents en faibles quantités.