English (Vessels (Medicine))
lipid peroxide [correct]
CONT: Free radical mediated lipid peroxidation has recently been identified as being involved in several diseases. High levels of lipid peroxides have been reported during the atherosclerotic process... and evidence has accumulated suggesting that circulating lipid peroxides play a pivotal role in atherogenesis leading to coronary heart disease... (In Atherosclerosis, 94 (1992) 183-190.)
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
peroxyde lipidique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Peroxydes lipidiques radicaux libres, vieillissement et lipoaminoacides.(Relevé dans Parfums, Cosmétiques, Aromes, 1988(80) 91-104, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)