English (Missiles and Rockets)
millimetric seeker [correct]
CONT: A TV Seeker (or optical seeker) and a Millimetric Seeker (a type of radar) make images of the space ahead of them and pick out their own targets. Although these do not give very high accuracy they allow the missile to intelligently select the target type to go for (as pre programmed by the launching platform).
French (Missiles et roquettes)
autodirecteur millimétrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autodirecteur millimétrique PROMETHEE, mis au point par Thomson-CSF Detexis équipe le missile de croisière APACHE et permet le recalage de la navigation et la désignation de l'objectif. [...] Un autre détecteur millimétrique a été étudié pour résister aux fortes accélérations des projectiles d’artillerie. C'est le projet BALMI destiné aux projectiles(PGM) ou à des sous-munitions.