English (Winemaking; Biochemistry)
phenol red
DEF: An acid-base indicator which is yellow at pH values below 6.8 and red at pH values above 8.0.
French (Industrie vinicole; Biochimie)
rouge de phénol [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur coloré, jaune en milieu acide(au-dessous de pH 6, 8) et rouge en milieu alcalin(au-dessus de pH 8, 0).
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Bioquímica)
rojo de fenol [masculine noun]