English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
acid vaccination [correct]
CONT: The required pH can be obtained by acid vaccination ...
French (Traitement des eaux)
vaccination à l'acide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pH adéquat peut être obtenu par une vaccination à l'acide [...]