English (Chemistry; Ecology (General))
divalent lead [correct]
CONT: At low pH (less than 6.0), organisms accumulate more lead than at higher pH, presumably because of greater availability of divalent lead at these pH levels.
French (Chimie; Écologie (Généralités))
plomb bivalent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un pH faible(moins de 6, 0) favorise la bioaccumulation, possiblement à cause de la plus grande disponibilité du plomb bivalent en milieu acide.