English (Electrochemistry)
glass electrode error [correct]
DEF: Deviation of a glass electrode from the hydrogen-ion response function. An example often encountered is the error due to sodium ions at alkaline pH values, which by convention is regarded as positive.
French (Électrochimie)
erreur d'une électrode de verre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart de réponse entre une électrode de verre et une électrode d’hydrogène. Un exemple fréquent est l'erreur due aux ions sodium pour un pH alcalin, qui est considérée par convention comme positive.