English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
alkaline dyeing [correct]
CONT: An alkaline dyeing of polyester with an alkali-stable disperse dye ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture en milieu alcalin [correct, feminine noun]; teinture alcaline [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve que des colorants stables à l'alcali soient utilisés, la teinture en milieu alcalin(pH 9 à 9, 5) est également possible.