English (Hair Styling)
acid-balanced rinse [correct, officially approved]
OBS: acid-balanced rinse: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
produit de rinçage au pH équilibré [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: produit de rinçage au pH équilibré : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).