English (Soil Science)
pH-dependent cation exchange capacity
OBS: The difference between the effective cation exchange capacity and the cation exchange capacity of a soil measured at a pH higher than that of its natural value.
French (Science du sol)
capacité d'échange cationique dépendant du pH
OBS: Différence entre la capacité d’échange cationique effective et la capacité d’échange cationique d’un sol mesurée à un pH plus élevé que le pH du sol à l'état naturel.