English (Soil Science)
alkaline soil [correct]
DEF: Any soil that has a pH greater than 7.0.
French (Science du sol)
sol alcalin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout sol dont le pH est supérieur à 7, 0.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo alcalino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo de pH superior a 7,3.