English (Soil Science)
soil buffer compound
OBS: The clay, organic matter, and materials such as carbonates and phosphates that enable the soil to resist appreciable change in pH.
French (Science du sol)
complexe tampon
OBS: Argile, matières organiques et matières minérales comme les carbonates et les phosphates, qui empêchent les variations notables du pH du sol.