English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
liming material [correct]
OBS: liming: The addition of lime to a soil to combat acidity, to improve soil structure, or to remedy calcium deficiency.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
amendement calcaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: comprend tous produits calcaires utilisés pour relever le pH du sol