English (Soil Science)
potential cation exchange capacity
OBS: The total number of cations that a soil can adsorb at a specified pH.
French (Science du sol)
capacité d'échange cationique potentielle
OBS: Nombre total de cations qu'un sol peut adsorber à un pH donné.