English (Soil Science)
soil alkalinity
OBS: The degree or intensity of alkalinity of a soil expressed by a value greater than 7.0 on the pH scale.
French (Science du sol)
alcalinité du sol
OBS: Degré d’alcalinité ou de basicité d’un sol, qui s’exprime par une valeur supérieure à 7, 0, à l'échelle des pH.