English (Soil Science)
soil reaction [correct]
DEF: The degree of a soil's acidity or alkalinity, expressed by its pH value.
French (Science du sol)
réaction du sol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré d’acidité ou d’alcalinité d’un sol qui s’exprime habituellement par la valeur de son pH.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
reacción del suelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grado de acidez o alcalinidad del suelo expresado en valores de pH.