English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Road Transport)
spring buggy
DEF: A light four-wheeled carriage with a single seat and a transverse spring.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transport routier)
américaine [feminine noun]
DEF: Phaéton ou char à bancs quatre roues, dont les deux sièges(l'un avec capote) sont interchangeables.