English (Blood)
reticular cells [correct, plural]
DEF: The cells forming the reticular fibers of connective tissue; those forming the framework of lymph nodes, bone marrow, and spleen are part of the reticuloendothelial system and under appropriate stimulation may differentiate into macrophages.
French (Sang)
cellules réticulaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Sous le nom de tissu réticulo-endothélial ou réticulo-histiocytaire [est désigné] un système discontinu et dispersé de cellules capables de phagocyter des particules solides [...] Les cellules appartenant à ce réseau ont été [...] nommées réticulaires.