English (Cytology; Immunology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
phagocytize [correct]; phagocytose [correct]
DEF: To consume by phagocytosis.
French (Cytologie; Immunologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
phagocyter [correct]
DEF: Détruire par phagocytose.