English (Morphology and General Physiology)
phagokinetics [correct]
DEF: ... approach to the study of cell migration [involving] both phagocytosis (the ingestion of particles) and kinetics (the study of motion) ...
OBS: Term created by article author, Guenter Albrecht-Buehler.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
phagocinétique
DEF: (...) approche de l'étude des migrations cellulaires [qui] fait à la fois appel à la phagocytose(ingestion de particules) et à la cinétique(étude du mouvement)(...)