English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
midnight fracture [correct]; night walker's fracture [correct]
DEF: Oblique fracture of the proximal phalanx of the fifth toe.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture du petit orteil [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture oblique de la phalange proximale du 5e orteil.