English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
subungual exostosis [correct]
DEF: ... [A] condition ... most commonly found on the great toe ... [which] presents as a firm swelling below the nail near the tip and gradually displaces the nail.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
exostose sous-unguéale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exostose sus ou sous-périostique, très douloureuse, siégeant presque uniquement au niveau de la troisième phalange du gros orteil et qui soulève l'ongle, lui donnant l'aspect d’un ongle incarné.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
exostosis subungueal [feminine noun]