English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
orange moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometroidea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phalène du prunier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometroidea.
OBS: phalène : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.