English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common magpie moth [correct]; currant moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phalène du groseillier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.
OBS: phalène : Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.