English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
double-striped pug [correct]; olive geometrid moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phalène de l'olivier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fausse eupithécie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.
OBS: phalène : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.