English (Sociology of Human Relations)
male chauvinist pig [correct]; male chauvinist
DEF: a person who exhibits male chauvinism.
DEF: a derogatory or humorous term for a man who regards himself or all men as superior to women.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
phallocrate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: expression méprisante utilisée dans les mouvements féministes à l’égard des hommes.
OBS: Phallocratie : Ensemble des comportements qui reflètent l'idée que l'homme est supérieur à la femme, qu'il la domine, qu'il en est le maître.