English (Mosses and Related Plants)
rhizophores
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
rhizophores [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Phanérogames marines du genre Rhizophora pourvues de racines échasses aériennes, qui colonisent les mangroves tropicales.
Spanish (Musgos y plantas afines)
rizoforos [masculine noun]