English (Botany; Silviculture)
maple family [correct]
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
acéracées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Acéracées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Famille de plantes dicotylédones dialypétales ayant pour type l’«érable».
OBS: Famille de plantes phanérogames angiospermes dont le type principal est l'érable.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura)
aceráceas [plural]