English (Geology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
arc terrane [correct, see observation]; arc-related terrane [correct]
CONT: Phanerozoic arc terranes.
OBS: arc terrane: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Island arc terrane.
French (Géologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
terrane d'arc [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Terranes d’arc du Phanérozoïque.
OBS: terrane d’arc : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Terrane d’arc insulaire.