English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Night-Sun searchlight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Night-Sun searchlight: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
projecteur Night-Sun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; phare de recherche Night-Sun [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: projecteur Night-Sun; phare de recherche Night-Sun : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.