English (Airfields)
revolving red beacon light
OBS: ... turn on a revolving red beacon light prior to engine start as a safety warning ...
French (Aérodromes)
phare rotatif à éclats rouges [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] il conviendra d’installer au sommet d’un obstacle central dominant au moins un phare rotatif à éclats [...]