English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
perlingual route [correct]
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
voie perlinguale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Voie d’administration] des médicaments qu’on laisse fondre dans la bouche, habituellement sous la langue et qui s’absorbent par la muqueuse.
OBS: Source : Ann. pharm. fr., XII, 351, 1954.
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología))
vía perlingual [correct, feminine noun]