English (Chemistry; Pharmacology)
phtalysulfathiazol
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie)
sulfaphtalylthiazol; sulfathalidine
OBS: (dénomination commune du Codex) ou(0-carbozy benzoyl) p-amino-phényl sulfamidothiazol(dénomination scientifique)(ann. pharm. fr., XI, 40(1953).)