English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
decavitamin [correct]
CONT: A combination of vitamins in capsular or tablet form, each of which contains vitamins A and D, ascorbic acid, calcium panthothane, cyanocobolamine, folic acid, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin hydrochloride and a suitable form of alpha tocopherol (vitamine E).
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
décavitamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: déc(a); élément qui signifie 10.
OBS: Source :Pharmacienne des laboratoires Ayerst, Montréal.