English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
quinisocaine [correct, see observation, noun]; dimethisoquin [correct, noun]
CONT: Quinisocaine or dimethisoquin is a topical anesthetic, which finds use as an antipruritic.
OBS: quinisocaine: international nonproprietary name (INN) of the pharmaceutical substance.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
quinisocaïne [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: La quinisocaïne est un anesthésique local antiprurigineux.
OBS: quinisocaïne : dénomination commune internationale(DCI) de la substance pharmacologique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
quinisocaína [feminine noun]; dimtisoquina [feminine noun]