English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
levomepromazine [correct]; methotrimeprazine [correct]
OBS: A phenothiazine with pharmacological activity similar to that of both chlorpromazine and promethazine. It has the histamine-antagonist properties of the antihistamines together with central nervous system effects resembling those of chlorpromazine.
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H24N2OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
lévomépromazine [correct, feminine noun]; méthotriméprazine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Phénothiazine ayant une action pharmacologique similaire au chlorpromazine et au promethazine. Il a les propriétés antagonistes de l'histamine des antihistaminiques, ainsi que des effets similaires à ceux de la chlorpromazine sur le système nerveux central.
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H24N2OS
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
levomepromazina [feminine noun]