English (Psychology (General))
delta movement [correct]
CONT: There are a number of types of apparent movement, including (...) "delta movement", object movement which occurs when the illumination is suddenly changed.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
mouvement delta [correct]
DEF: Variété complexe du phénomène phi.