English (Chemistry)
optical conductance [correct]
CONT: [In atomic spectroscopy], defined ... in words: Flux = Radiance x Optical conductance x Transmission factor, where G embraces the geometric factors. ß and [phi] are appropriately specified.
OBS: The word "phi" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter.
French (Chimie)
conductance optique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectrométrie de masse], définie [...] en mots : flux-radiance x conductance optique x facteur de transmission, où G rassemble les facteurs géométriques. ß et [phi] ont déjà été définis.
OBS: Le mot «phi» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante.