English (Atmospheric Physics)
potential due to hydrostatic pressure [correct]
DEF: The potential ([phi]) is defined by the formula [phi] = vp, where v is the volume of a unit mass of a fluid and p, the hydrostatic pressure.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
potentiel dû à la pression hydrostatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Potentiel([phi]) défini par la formule [phi]=vp, où v est le volume de l'unité de masse d’un fluide et p, la pression hydrostatique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
potencial debido a la presión hidrostática [masculine noun]
DEF: Potencial ([phi]) definido por la fórmula [phi] = vp, donde v representa el volumen por unidad de masa del fluido considerado y p la presión hidrostática