English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
array flare [correct]
CONT: The payload of the array flare is based on red phosphorous ...
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
ensemble éclairant [masculine noun]
CONT: La charge de l'ensemble éclairant est à base de phosphore rouge [...]