English (Wood Products)
safety match [correct]
OBS: D.a match capable of being struck and ignited only on a specially prepared friction surface.
French (Produits du bois)
allumette de sûreté [correct, feminine noun]; allumette suédoise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elles nécessitent pour s’enflammer un frottoir spécial, dont le gratin est constitué par un mélange de colle et de phosphore rouge.