English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Agricultural Chemicals)
triple fertilizer [correct]; NPK fertilizer [correct]; NPK mixture [correct]
DEF: Fertilizer containing nitrogen, phosphorus, and potassium.
CONT: Best Plant Foods: Over 50 formulations: NPK homogenous pelleted fertilizer with micronutrients.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
engrais ternaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engrais qui apporte les trois éléments majeurs indispensables à la vie de la plante(N, P, K). On l'exprime en pourcentage d’azote, d’acide phosphorique et de potasse [...]
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Agentes químicos (Agricultura))
abono ternario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Abono con tres elementos nutritivos [...] nitrógeno, fósforo y potasio.