English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
phosphate ester base fluid [correct]
DEF: Fluid composed of phosphate ester as one of its main constituents.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fluide à base d'esterphosphorique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide dont l'un des principaux constituants est un ester de l'acide phosphorique.