English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
phosphate ester fluid [correct]
DEF: Fluid composed of phosphate ester which may contain other constituents. Its fire resistant property is derived from the molecular structure of the fluid.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fluide esterphosphorique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide constitué par des esters de l'acide phosphorique et pouvant contenir d’autres constituants. Les propriétés de résistance au feu proviennent de la structure moléculaire du fluide.