English (Packaging in Metal)
rubber-lined metal drum [correct]
French (Emballages en métal)
fût métallique doublé de caoutchouc [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide A. phosphorique, tableau 5; IMDG Code, vol. 1, annexe 1/c 1981, IMCO.