English (Steel)
stainless steel, type 316 [correct]
French (Acier)
acier inoxydable de type 316 [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Cahier Acide phosphorique, chap. 4. 2. 3.
OBS: CCT 1980-9 RAIL, annexe, par. 79.202-15.