English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
air supply valve [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet d'alimentation en air comprimé [see observation, masculine noun]; robinet d'alimentation en air de transfert [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (Pour liaison d’air comprimé de transfert du produit de la citerne).
OBS: Norme AFNOR T81-009, 1976, p. 3; Cahier Enviroguide Acide phosphorique 4. 2. 1.