English (Biochemistry)
plastocyanin [correct]
DEF: a blue protein in the chloroplasts, which contains copper and is an electron carrier.
French (Biochimie)
plastocyanine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: transporteur d’électrons qui intervient au cours de la phosphorylation(phase lumineuse de la photosynthèse.)