English (Biochemistry; Plant Biology; Cytology)
photosynthetic phosphorylation [correct]; photophosphorylation [correct]
OBS: The chemiomotic theory is concerned with those stages of metabolism that begin with electron transfer and end with ATP synthesis. In mitochondria and bacteria these processes are called oxidative phosphorylation; in chloroplasts and photosynthetic bacteria they are called photosynthetic phosphorylation.
French (Biochimie; Biologie végétale; Cytologie)
phosphorylation photosynthétique [correct, feminine noun]; photo-phosphorylation [feminine noun]; photophosphorylation [feminine noun]
OBS: La théorie chimiosmotique intervient dans toutes les étapes du métabolisme, depuis le transfert d’électrons jusqu'à la synthèse d’ATP. Dans les mitochondries et les bactéries, ces processus constituent la phosphorylation oxydative; dans les chloroplastes et les bactéries photosynthétiques ils constituent la phosphorylation photosynthétique ou photo-phosphorylation.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biología vegetal; Citología)
fosforilación fotosintética [correct, feminine noun]; fotofosforilación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formación de ATP [adenosina trifosfato] a partir de ADP [adenosina difosfato] y fosfato inorgánico utilizando la energía luminosa de la fotosíntesis.
CONT: Fosforilación fotosintética. La síntesis de ATP [adenosina trifosfato] producida en los cloroplastos, mediante la utilización de energía luminosa, se denomina fotofosforilación.