English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
memo clip holder [correct]; memo clip [correct]
DEF: A small office accessory that clasps or grips objects tightly and so holds them fast.
OBS: For example, a note, a photo or a business card.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
pince-mémo [correct, feminine noun]; pince porte-notes [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Petit accessoire de bureau qui serre ou pince fermement un objet.
OBS: Par exemple, une note, une photo ou une carte professionnelle.