English (Photography; Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
standard print [correct]
DEF: [Grain photograph] prepared by the Canadian Grain Commission that [is] used for the assessment of visual grading factors ...
French (Photographie; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
imprimé-type [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Photo de grain préparée] par la Commission canadienne des grains qui [sert] à évaluer les facteurs de classement visuels [...]