English (Photography; Optical Instruments)
optical viewfinder [correct]; optical finder; Newton finder
CONT: Optical finder. Uses the principle of an inverted Galilean telescope to present a reduced image of the subject.
French (Photographie; Instruments d'optique)
viseur optique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viseur d’un appareil photo traditionnel.