English (Mathematical Geography)
tilt [correct, noun]
DEF: In vertical aerial photography, the deviation of the camera axis from vertical.
French (Géographie mathématique)
inclinaison [correct]; tilt [see observation]
DEF: Défaut de verticalité de l'axe optique de l'appareil photographique lors de la prise d’une photo aérienne.
OBS: tilt : [...] l’anglais tilt a tendance à se franciser.
Spanish (Geografía matemática)
inclinación [correct, feminine noun]