English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Photography)
drift [correct, noun]
DEF: Lateral displacement of an aerial photograph parallel to the flight line, due to failure of the aircraft to follow the prescribed flight line.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Photographie)
déplacement latéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d’une photo aérienne par rapport à la ligne de vol, dû à ce que l'avion n’ a pas suivi la route prescrite.
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea; Fotografía)
desplazamiento lateral [correct, masculine noun]