English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration; Cartography)
displacement [correct]
DEF: The departure of aerial photographic images from the positions they would occupy if there were no relief or tilt.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Cartographie)
déformation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d’une image sur une photo aérienne par rapport à la position qu'elle devrait y occuper.
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Cartografía)
desplazamiento [masculine noun]