English (Fish)
arrowtooth flounder [correct, noun]
OBS: A flounder (order Pleuronectiformes) of the family Pleuronectidae.
French (Poissons)
plie à grande bouche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plie(ordre des pleuronectiformes) de la famille des Pleuronectidae.