English (Fish)
Arctic flounder [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Pleuronectidae.
French (Poissons)
plie arctique [correct, feminine noun]; flet [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Pleuronectidae.
OBS: flet : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner d’autres espèces de poissons.