English (Fish)
smooth flounder [correct]; American smooth flounder [correct]; smoothback flounder [correct]; eelback [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Pleuronectidae.
French (Poissons)
plie lisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Pleuronectidae.