English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Footwear (Clothing))
moccasin pleating [correct]
CONT: ... each article is made by hand by subcontractors (this includes snowshoe lacing and moccasin pleating) in order to give the object a hand-produced finish.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Chaussures (Vêtements))
plissage des mocassins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] fabrication des produits est effectuée à la main par des sous-traitants(incluant le laçage des raquettes et le plissage des mocassins) afin de conserver à l'objet l'aspect d’une production artisanale.