English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
accordion-pleated paper [correct]; convoluted paper [correct]
OBS: convoluted: Having numerous overlapping coils or folds.
OBS: Aircraft filters.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
papier plissé en accordéon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Filtres.
OBS: papier plissé en accordéon : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Maintenance.