English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
fluted [adjective]
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
plissé [adjective]; rainuré [adjective]; cannelé [adjective]; à cannelure [adjective phrase]
PHR: Filtre plissé.
PHR: Arbre à cannelure.