English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Appalachian relief [correct]
DEF: A relief consisting of older, hilly landforms that have been levelled by erosion.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
relief appalachien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relief fortement plissé et intégralement érodé en plateau, qui a subi par la suite une érosion différentielle en crêtes et en vallons.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
relieve apalachense [correct, masculine noun]