English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Labrador-Quebec fold belt [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: The Labrador-Quebec fold belt, consisting of sequences of sedimentary and volcanic rocks and mafic intrusions deposited in smaller interconnected subbasins, is the largest continuous stratigraphic-tectonic unit that extends along the eastern margin of the Superior-Ungava craton for more than 1200 km ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
zone de plissement du Labrador et du Québec [correct, feminine noun, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: La zone de plissement du Labrador et du Québec, composée de séquences de roches sédimentaires et volcaniques et d’intrusions mafiques mises en place dans des sous-bassins plus petits reliés entre eux, est l'unité tectonostratigraphique continue la plus étendue qui longe la marge orientale du craton lac Supérieur-Ungava sur plus de 1 200 km [...]