English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Knob Lake iron range [correct, Quebec]; Knob Lake range [correct, Quebec]
OBS: in the Labrador-Quebec fold belt near Schefferville, Quebec.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
district de Knob Lake [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: dans la zone de plissement du Labrador et du Québec près de Schefferville au Québec.