English (Geology)
syntectonic metamorphism; synkinematic metamorphism
OBS: syntectonic: Refers to a geologic process or event occurring during tectonic activity. Also known as synkinematic.
OBS: metamorphism: The mineralogical and structural changes of solid rock in response to environmental conditions at depth in the earth's crust.
French (Géologie)
métamorphisme syntectonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] métamorphisme [qui] se produit en même temps que le plissement.