English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Knob Lake-Schefferville area [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: in the Labrador-Quebec fold belt of Canada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région du lac Knob et de Schefferville [correct, feminine noun, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: dans la zone de plissement du Labrador et du Québec.