English (Tectonics)
Hudsonian fold-and-thrust belt [correct]
CONT: The deposits occur in a Hudsonian fold-and-thrust belt in a series of peridotitic lenses ...
French (Tectonique)
zone de plissement et de chevauchement hudsonienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minéralisations nickélifères se rencontrent au sein d’une zone de plissement et de chevauchement hudsonienne dans une série de lentilles de péridotite [...]