English (Geology)
Andean folding [correct]
CONT: Interaction between the former Gondwana fragment and the Pacific plate resulted in the Andean folding ...
French (Géologie)
plissement andin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plissement opéré au Jurassique supérieur.
OBS: Il s’est fait sentir en particulier en Amérique du Sud.