English (Geology)
creep wrinkle [correct]
DEF: A small-scale corrugation of a bedding plane that is perpendicular to the direction of movement.
French (Géologie)
fronce transversale [feminine noun]
DEF: Plissotement, observable sur un plan de litage, qui est perpendiculaire à la direction du mouvement.