English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
lead ore metallurgic processing [correct, standardized]
OBS: lead ore metallurgic processing: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
traitement métallurgique du minerai de plomb [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: traitement métallurgique du minerai de plomb : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.