English (Lead (Metallurgy))
notched bar
CONT: Lead bars, which may be melted down and used for lead caulk joints, may be purchased in notched bars and are generally made from 99.5 per cent pure lead, the balance being impurities....
French (Plomb (Métallurgie))
barre entaillée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les barres de plomb qui, une fois fondues, peuvent être utilisées pour la réalisation des joints calfeutrés au plomb, peuvent être achetées en barres entaillées et sont généralement composées à 99, 5% de plomb pur, le reste étant des impuretés [...]