English (Customs and Excise)
Canadian customs seal [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Douanes et accise)
plomb de la douane canadienne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; scellé de la douane canadienne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; scellement de la douane canadienne [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: plomb de la douane canadienne, scellé de la douane canadienne, scellement de la douane canadienne : termes utilisés par Revenu Canada.