English (Mineralogy)
plumosite [correct]; plumose ore [correct]
DEF: An antimony-sulfide mineral having a feathery form: e.g. jamesonite and boulangerite.
French (Minéralogie)
plumosite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfure naturel d’antimoine et de plomb, apparenté à la jamesonite.
OBS: Variété de boulangérite fibreuse.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
plumosita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jamesonita ferrífera; es un mineral gris, de brillo metálico, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.