English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
mixed marine bacteria [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactéries marines hétérogènes [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Plomb tétraéthyle, 6. 2. 2(collection Enviroguide) ;C. Blaise.