English (White Products (Petroleum); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ethyl-grade gasoline; ethyl gasoline [correct]
OBS: Fill tank nearly full with clean "regular" gasoline (some torches are designed for use with naphtha gasoline only). Never use ethyl grades.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
essence éthylée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Essence [...] contenant une solution de plomb tétraéthyle.
CONT: Remplir le réservoir presqu’à capacité avec de l’essence ordinaire propre (certaines lampes doivent utiliser uniquement du naphte). Ne jamais employer d’essence éthylée.