English (Mineralogy)
caledonite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... consisting of basic copper lead sulfate occurring in minute green crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
calédonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate de plomb et de cuivre, vert, du système cristallin orthorhombique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
caledonita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfocarbonato de plomo y cobre; es un mineral transparente, gris verdoso, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.