English (Shipbuilding)
shore connection [correct]; ship to shore connection [correct]
OBS: Related to electricity and plumbing.
OBS: shore connection and ship to shore connection: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
raccordement quai-navire [correct, masculine noun]; raccordement terre-navire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se rapporte aux domaines de l'électricité et de plomberie.
OBS: raccordement quai-navire : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.