English (Pipes and Fittings)
screwed pipe [correct]
DEF: A pipe provided with threaded ends and connected by threaded couplings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau fileté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau dont les bouts sont filetés en vue de son raccordement à d’autres éléments de plomberie.