English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bathtub equipped with shower [correct]; bath with shower; shower bath
CONT: Waterproof finish shall be provided to a height of not less than ... 46 in. above the rims of bathtubs equipped with showers, and 16 in. above the rims of bathtubs not equipped with showers.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire-douche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plomberie de la salle d’eau, surtout celle de la baignoire-douche réglable, doit être particulièrement robuste [...]