English (Cast Iron)
galvanized cast iron [correct]
CONT: Plumbing codes as a general rule, permit the use of galvanized cast iron fittings in specified locations in a plumbing system.
French (Fonte)
fonte galvanisée [feminine noun]
CONT: En général, les codes de plomberie permettent l'utilisation de raccords en fonte galvanisée à des endroits bien déterminés d’un réseau de plomberie.